Difference between revisions of "All releases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|{{Hl3}}|'''Architecture''' | |{{Hl3}}|'''Architecture''' | ||
|{{Hl3}}|'''Type''' | |{{Hl3}}|'''Type''' | ||
|- | |||
|{{Hl4}} colspan="4" |'''1.6.1 build ba9616b413d2 (2011-01-20)''' [[known_issues|Known Issues]] {{SFReleaseNotes | |||
|link=https://sourceforge.net/projects/vistrails/files/vistrails/v1.6.1/README.txt/view}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* {{zip | |||
|link=http://downloads.sourceforge.net/project/vistrails/vistrails/v1.6.1/vistrails-setup-1.6.1-ba9616b413d2.zip | |||
|text=vistrails-setup-1.6.1-ba9616b413d2.zip}} | |||
|96.7 MB | |||
|i586 | |||
|.zip (32-bit Windows) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* {{dmg | |||
|link=http://downloads.sourceforge.net/project/vistrails/vistrails/v1.6.1/vistrails-mac-10.5-intel-1.6.1-ba9616b413d2.dmg | |||
|text=vistrails-mac-10.5-intel-1.6.1-ba9616b413d2.dmg}} | |||
|183.7 MB | |||
|Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | |||
|.dmg (Mac bundle) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* {{targz | |||
|link=http://downloads.sourceforge.net/project/vistrails/vistrails/v1.6.1/vistrails-src-1.6.1-ba9616b413d2.tar.gz | |||
|text=vistrails-src-1.6.1-ba9616b413d2.tar.gz}} | |||
|12.4 MB | |||
|all | |||
|Source .tar.gz | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
* {{Pdf | |||
|link=http://downloads.sourceforge.net/project/vistrails/vistrails/v1.6/vistrails-usersguide-1.6-rev215.pdf | |||
|text=vistrails-usersguide-1.6-rev215.pdf}} | |||
|8.9 MB | |||
|all | |||
|.pdf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Hl4}} colspan="4" |'''1.6 build e9f97c5908ac (2011-01-07)''' [[known_issues|Known Issues]] {{SFReleaseNotes | |{{Hl4}} colspan="4" |'''1.6 build e9f97c5908ac (2011-01-07)''' [[known_issues|Known Issues]] {{SFReleaseNotes | ||
Revision as of 03:29, 21 January 2011
| Release date | Size (bytes) | Architecture | Type |
1.6.1 build ba9616b413d2 (2011-01-20) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 96.7 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 183.7 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 12.4 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.9 MB | all | ||
1.6 build e9f97c5908ac (2011-01-07) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 96.7 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 183.7 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 12.4 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.9 MB | all | ||
1.5.1 revision 1863 (2010-08-25) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 84.6 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 172.7 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 7.9 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.5 MB | all | ||
1.5 revision 1832 (2010-07-12 14:30) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 80.29 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 168.14 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 7.12 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.5 MB | all | ||
1.4.2 revision 1736 (2010-03-03 22:30) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 98.05 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 164.37 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 4.75 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.5 MB | all | ||
1.4.1 revision 1693 (2010-01-28 14:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 102.8 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 172.3 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 5.0 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.5 MB | all | ||
1.4.0 revision 1682 (2010-01-12 12:15) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 102.8 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 172.3 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 5.0 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.5 MB | all | ||
1.3.0 revision 1559 (2009-07-03 12:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 85.2 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 151.6 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 4.3 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 8.5 MB | all | ||
1.2.2 revision 1559 (2009-07-03 12:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 83.3 MB | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 149.6 MB | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 2.6 MB | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 7.2 MB6 | all | ||
1.2.1 revision 1336 (2008-09-12 16:31) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 103097941 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 99743897 | Mac OS X 10.5+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 112887425 | Mac OS X 10.4+ PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 2693391 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 7559476 | all | ||
1.2 revision 1263 (2008-07-14 22:07) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 102993463 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 75365217 | Mac OS X 10.4+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 83796717 | Mac OS X 10.4+ PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 2631897 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 7448866 | all | ||
1.1 revision 1143 (2008-05-16 04:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 71441727 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 77722240 | Mac OS X 10.4+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 85666619 | Mac OS X 10.4+ PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 2513281 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 5645174 | all | ||
1.0.1 revision 1063 (2008-02-04 11:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 76897930 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 70667465 | Mac OS X 10.4+ x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 79972743 | Mac OS X 10.4+ PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 1894895 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 5645174 | all | ||
1.0 revision 1024 (2007-10-30 01:02) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 69230325 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 71493980 | Mac x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 80206647 | Mac PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 1823015 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 5645174 | all | ||
1.0 beta revision 954 (2007-09-20 23:17) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 68915527 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 70281100 | Mac x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 80254395 | Mac PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 1584022 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| 5645174 | all | ||
Revision 674 (2007-04-23 17:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 64792987 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 67225726 | Mac x86 | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 60761458 | Mac PPC | .dmg (Mac bundle) | |
| 1116138 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 606 (2007-04-04 01:00) View Notes
| |||
| 64770646 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 1097551 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 559 (2007-03-09 16:00) Known Issues View Notes
| |||
| 62571080 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 941311 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 502 (2007-03-02 19:30) View Notes
| |||
| 62543626 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 922032 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 444 (2007-02-23 18:00)--Last Stable Binary Release View Notes
| |||
| 62408276 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 869346 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 389 (2007-02-09 15:00) View Notes
| |||
| 42277520 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 830470 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 370 (2007-02-03 13:00) View Notes
| |||
| 41462264 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 827902 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
Revision 288 (2007-01-26 17:00) View Notes
| |||
| 41432327 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 803897 | all | Source .tar.gz | |
| Revision 213 (2007-01-12 12:00) | |||
| 41454430 | i586 | .zip (32-bit Windows) | |
| 762510 | all | Source .tar.gz | |